Flying Horseshoe Ranch

Also known as: Wolbol Ranch, Rhinesmith Ranch
156 Dinwiddie Rd., Centennial, Wyoming

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 12, 2000
Reference number
00001226
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Log
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Storage; Animal facility; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Storage; Animal facility; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant year
1883
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 16
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,731)
Albany County, Wyoming (43)
Built 1883 (511)
Built during 1880s (6,471)
Centennial, Wyoming (6)
House (27,614)
Log (2,299)
Mads Wobol (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Wyoming (571)

Sources