Anne P. Marriott House

Also known as: 8543 North 200 West
8543 S 100 E, Sandy, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 6, 2000
Reference number
00001300
NR name
Marriott, Anne P., House
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Areas of significance
Architecture; Commerce; Community Planning and Development; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1910 (1,111)
Built during 1910s (8,752)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,345)
House (27,477)
Private owner (54,396)
Salt Lake County, Utah (335)
Sandy City MPS (54)
Sandy, Utah (57)
Utah (1,428)

Sources