Arthur and Ellen Cushing House

Also known as: 114 West Pioneer
123 E. Pioneer, Sandy, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 6, 2000
Reference number
00001304
NR name
Cushing, Arthur and Ellen, House
Areas of significance
Architecture; Community Planning and Development; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1893
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,522)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1893 (600)
Built during 1890s (7,571)
House (27,432)
Private owner (54,396)
Salt Lake County, Utah (335)
Sandy City MPS (54)
Sandy, Utah (57)
Utah (1,428)

Sources