Dales Hills and the Vineyard

Also known as: WA-II-326
16 Dogstreet Rd., Keedysville, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 1, 2000
Reference number
00001460
NR name
Hills, Dales, and the Vineyard
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Storage
Current functions
Single dwelling; Storage
Periods of significance
1750-1799; 1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1790; 1820
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

18th Century (4,620)
Built 1790 (156)
Built during 1790s (1,197)
Federal (4,582)
House (27,155)
Keedysville, Maryland (8)
Maryland (1,781)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Washington County, Maryland (102)

Sources