Villa Bella Vista

Also known as: Pierre, Eila, House; The Ledges
7 Old Depot Rd., Chester, Connecticut

Map 

Street Views 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 28, 2000
Reference number
00001560
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1908; 1920

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1908 (812)
Built during 1900s (8,839)
Chester, Connecticut (5)
Connecticut (1,613)
Eila Pierre (1)
Have Street View (34,842)
House (26,793)
Italianate (5,025)
Martin Lanzi (1)
Middlesex County, Connecticut (120)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • September 30, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources