Blenheim

Also known as: Willcoxon (Willcoxen, Wilcoxon, Wilcoxen) Place
3610 Old Lee Hwy., Fairfax, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 23, 2001
Reference number
01000152
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Areas of significance
Architecture; Military
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1861
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Update Log 

  • April 7, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"
  • April 7, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources