Eleanor A. Gelpi House

Also known as: Gelpi Mansion
7125 Riverside Dr., Dublin, Ohio

Photo 

Gates of the Gelpi Home

Photo taken by wdzinc

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 19, 2001
Reference number
01000198
NR name
Gelpi, Eleanor A., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; French Eclectic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant year
1946
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1946 (114)
Built during 1940s (1,642)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
Eleanor A. Gelpi (1)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (34,845)
House (26,794)
Ohio (5,056)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • May 16, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller
  • June 19, 2012: New photo from wdzinc

Sources