Lena N. Gale Cabin

Also known as: Good Medicine Cabin
726 Cedar St., Zephyr Cove, Nevada

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 12, 2001
Reference number
01000586
NR name
Gale, Lena N., Cabin
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Rustic
Areas of significance
Entertainment/Recreation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1940

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Built 1940 (333)
Built during 1940s (1,696)
Douglas County, Nevada (32)
Granite (5,090)
House (26,994)
Log (2,299)
Nevada (873)
Private owner (54,396)
Zephyr Cove, Nevada (1)

Sources