Cady--Copp House

Also known as: Cady, Damaris, House
115 Liberty Hwy, Putnam, Connecticut

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 3, 2001
Reference number
01000939
Architectural style
Colonial
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1700-1749; 1750-1799; 1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1745; 1800
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

18th Century (4,629)
Built 1745 (23)
Built during 1740s (307)
Colonial (1,104)
Connecticut (1,686)
House (27,494)
Private owner (54,396)
Putnam, Connecticut (4)
Stone (26,161)
Windham County, Connecticut (100)

Sources