Westminster College President's House

Also known as: Rev. Herbert W. & Louise M. Reherd House, Cushman Cottage
1733 South 1300 East, Salt Lake City, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 7, 2001
Reference number
01000961
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Areas of significance
Education; Social History; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1915; 1920; 1924
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1915 (834)
Built during 1910s (8,814)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,361)
House (27,620)
Private owner (54,398)
Ralph C. Holsclaw (1)
Salt Lake City, Utah (232)
Salt Lake County, Utah (336)
Stone (26,160)
Utah (1,438)

Sources