John and Mary Moore House

Also known as: J.B. Moore House
320 Kirk Ave., Brownsville, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 1, 2001
Reference number
01001066
NR name
Moore, John and Mary, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Architecture; Exploration/Settlement; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1893
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing objects: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,324)
Brick (42,462)
Brownsville, Oregon (13)
Built 1893 (594)
Built during 1890s (7,466)
House (27,220)
Linn County, Oregon (91)
Oregon (2,461)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,090)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources