Max and Claire Brombacher House

Also known as: Hemlock Hill
571 E. Main St., Brevard, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 15, 2001
Reference number
01001111
NR name
Brombacher, Max and Claire, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; rustic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1940
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • August 13, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Street View" and Corrected "GPS Coordinates"

Related landmarks 

Sources