John Henry Weston House

Also known as: Weston, J.H., House; Weston Flats; HAM-6529-10
1321 Michigan Ave., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 20, 2002
Reference number
02000218
NR name
Weston, John Henry, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate; et.al.
Area of significance
Community Planning and Development
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1873; 1917
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1873 (421)
Built during 1870s (4,986)
Cincinnati, Ohio (317)
Hamilton County, Ohio (421)
House (27,494)
Italianate (5,085)
Ohio (5,107)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources