Grove, The

Also known as: The Children's Advocacy Center of Bristol-Washington
14071 Lee Hwy, Bristol, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 16, 2002
Reference number
02000525
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1857

Update Log 

  • September 23, 2016: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources