W.L. Wood House

Also known as: The Love House
709 N. Morrill St., Morrilton, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 6, 2002
Reference number
02000604
NR name
Wood, W.L., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1905; 1906
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Arkansas (3,612)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1905 (851)
Built during 1900s (9,444)
Conway County, Arkansas (54)
House (27,658)
Morrilton, Arkansas (14)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources