Plummer Homestead

Also known as: Plumer Homestead
1273 White Mountain Hwy., Milton, New Hampshire

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 14, 2002
Reference number
02000638
Architectural styles
Colonial; Federal
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Agricultural fields
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Agricultural fields
Periods of significance
1750-1799; 1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1780; 1810; 1848
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,621)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1780 (76)
Built during 1780s (691)
Colonial (1,104)
Federal (4,583)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (43,494)
House (27,160)
Milton, New Hampshire (3)
New Hampshire (854)
Private owner (54,396)
Strafford County, New Hampshire (43)

Update Log 

  • February 26, 2015: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources