David Keith House

Also known as: Keith--Greensfelder House; Harris, Nannie Q., House
116 N. Woodlawn, Kirkwood, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 3, 2002
Reference number
02001094
NR name
Keith, David, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1855
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Built 1855 (386)
Built during 1850s (4,583)
Have Street View (36,204)
House (26,853)
Italianate (5,047)
Kirkwood MPS (18)
Kirkwood, Missouri (25)
Missouri (4,592)
Private owner (54,396)
St. Louis County, Missouri (255)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • August 8, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources