Grove, Claud D. and Berenice Sinclair Grove House

Also known as: Hagener House; Sinclair, Edward G., House
505 E. State St., Jefferson City, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 15, 2002
Reference number
02001310
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1912

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1912 (898)
Built during 1910s (8,325)
Cole County, Missouri (44)
Colonial Revival (5,130)
Have Street View (35,996)
House (26,846)
Jefferson City, Missouri (35)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,281)
Missouri (4,590)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • May 21, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources