Marble Head

Also known as: Copartnership, CAR-19
24435 Marblehead Rd., Ridgely, MD

Photo 

Maryland Historical Trust

View this photo at mht.maryland.gov

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 27, 2002
Reference number
02001577
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
1803
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,764)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1803 (79)
Built during 1800s (1,268)
Caroline County, Maryland (23)
Federal (4,600)
House (27,633)
Maryland (1,785)
Private owner (54,398)
Ridgely, Maryland (2)
Tin (2,648)

Update Log 

  • July 4, 2020: Photo imported by Brian Manville

Sources