Llandaff House

Also known as: Llandaff, T-231
28472 Old Country Club Rd., Easton, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 27, 2002
Reference number
02001587
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Victorian: Stick/Eastlake
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1877; 1878
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,340)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1877 (293)
Built during 1870s (4,967)
Easton, Maryland (12)
House (27,240)
Maryland (1,781)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,092)
Stick/Eastlake (868)
Talbot County, Maryland (77)
Thomas Hogan (2)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources