Robbins, Simeon B., House

Also known as: The Miner's Cabin
9 Pine St., Franlinville, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 7, 2003
Reference number
03000091
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1895
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,340)
Alanson Crosby (1)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1895 (672)
Built during 1890s (7,475)
Cattaraugus County, New York (49)
Franlinville, New York (1)
House (27,240)
New York (6,071)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,092)
Stone (26,161)
Thomas Corsett (1)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources