Kanab (Union Pacific) Lodge

Also known as: Parry Cafeteria,; Utah Parks Co. Building,
86 S 200 W, Kanab, Utah

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 14, 2003
Reference number
03000153
Architectural styles
Victorian; Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival
Areas of significance
Entertainment/Recreation; Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Restaurant
Current function
Restaurant
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1925; 1928; 1932

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1925 (874)
Built during 1920s (7,867)
Colonial Revival (5,155)
Have Street View (36,993)
House (26,892)
Kanab, Utah (8)
Kanab, Utah MPS (6)
Kane County, Utah (12)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,281)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Utah (1,412)
Victorian (19,692)

Update Log 

  • September 15, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources