Hutchins, Moses, House

Also known as: Kimball--Stanford Homestead
Jct. of ME 5 and Old Stage Rd., Lovell, Maine

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 22, 2003
Reference number
03000290
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1839; 1867; 1910

Tags 

19th Century (38,039)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1839 (186)
Built during 1830s (2,718)
Federal (4,600)
Granite (5,091)
Have Street View (48,844)
House (27,816)
Lovell, Maine (2)
Maine (1,879)
Oxford County, Maine (117)
Private owner (54,403)
Tin (2,649)

Update Log 

  • December 12, 2014: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett
  • April 16, 2014: Updated by Brian Bartlett: corrected address
  • March 31, 2014: Updated by Brian Bartlett: Alphabetized listing

Sources