Nicholson--Rand House

Also known as: 097-066-80118
5010 W. Southport Rd., Indianapolis, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 22, 2003
Reference number
03000542
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1876
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1876 (357)
Built during 1870s (4,809)
David Nicholson (1)
House (26,792)
Indiana (2,038)
Indianapolis, Indiana (232)
Marion County, Indiana (256)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources