Albert F. Solliday House

Also known as: Parish Center
114 S. Church St., Watertown, Wisconsin

Photos 

East Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in July 2019

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 5, 2003
Reference number
03001249
NR name
Solliday, Albert F., House
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Church related residence
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1892

Tags 

19th Century (37,809)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1892 (738)
Built during 1890s (7,635)
House (27,645)
Jefferson County, Wisconsin (57)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)
Watertown, Wisconsin (12)
Wisconsin (2,624)

Update Log 

  • July 29, 2019: New photos from J.R. Manning

Sources