Abell house

Also known as: Jager House, SM-346
22530 Washting St., MD 326, Leonardtown, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 22, 2003
Reference number
03001324
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Architecture; Politics/Government
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1910 (1,042)
Built during 1910s (8,270)
Enoch B. Abell (1)
House (26,777)
Leonardtown, Maryland (4)
Maryland (1,765)
Private owner (54,397)
Queen Anne (5,036)
St. Mary's County, Maryland (51)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources