Craig--Beasley House

Also known as: Gaines House
503 Boyd Mill Ave., Franklin, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 23, 2003
Reference number
03001342
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Outdoor recreation
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1916; 1953
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Built 1916 (715)
Built during 1910s (8,287)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,315)
Copper (1,057)
Franklin, Tennessee (72)
House (26,794)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Tennessee (2,814)
Tin (2,648)
Williamson County, Tennessee (148)

Sources