A.S. Benson House

Also known as: Benson House, 5LR.6604
463 W. 5th St., Loveland, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 6, 2004
Reference number
03001362
NR name
Benson, A.S., House
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1897; 1905
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1897 (469)
Built during 1890s (7,187)
Colorado (1,547)
House (26,794)
Larimer County, Colorado (96)
Loveland, Colorado (12)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources