White Spring Ranch

Also known as: John and Mary Lorang Farm
1004 Lorang Rd., Genesee, Idaho

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 6, 2004
Reference number
03001368
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Folk Victorian
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Entertainment/Recreation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1885; 1890; 1904
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,340)
Built 1885 (571)
Built during 1880s (6,387)
Genesee, Idaho (3)
House (27,241)
Idaho (1,132)
John Lorang (1)
Latah County, Idaho (58)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)

Sources