Nannie Gresham Biscoe House

Also known as: CL0264
227 Cherry St., Arkadelphia, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 21, 2004
Reference number
03001450
NR name
Biscoe, Nannie Gresham, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1901

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Arkadelphia, Arkansas (20)
Arkansas (3,558)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1901 (658)
Built during 1900s (9,028)
Clark County, Arkansas (43)
House (27,051)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources