Trujillo Homestead

Also known as: 5AL706
Unnamed two-track road, 9.3 mi. NE of MOsca, MOsca, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 4, 2004
Reference number
03001544
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Log Cabin
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Architecture; Ethnic Heritage - Hispanic
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction; D - Information Potential
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1879; 1902
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,812)
Alamosa County, Colorado (15)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1879 (301)
Built during 1870s (5,020)
Colorado (1,574)
Hispanic heritage (78)
House (27,646)
Log (2,299)
MOsca, Colorado (1)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources