Moses Nadenbousch House

Also known as: H-93, Red Hill-Woodside Farm
2540 Butler's Chapel Rd., Martinsburg, West Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 11, 2004
Reference number
04000032
NR name
Nadenbousch, Moses, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Storage
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Storage
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1885; 1903; 1940
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4

Update Log 

  • December 15, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates"

Sources