Purdy Villa

Also known as: FMSF# LA2797
3045 Eudora Rd., Eustis, Florida

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 10, 2004
Reference number
04000143
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Eclectic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1883
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,832)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1883 (513)
Built during 1880s (6,487)
Eustis, Florida (8)
Florida (1,856)
G.D. Clifford, builder (1)
House (27,649)
Lake County, Florida (30)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources