Conway House

Also known as: Moncure Daniel Conway House
305 King St., Falmouth, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 8, 2004
Reference number
04000162
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
1807

Tags 

19th Century (37,868)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1807 (71)
Built during 1800s (1,278)
Falmouth, Virginia (8)
Federal (4,600)
Have Street View (46,654)
House (27,673)
Private owner (54,398)
Slate (5,715)
Stafford County, Virginia (29)
Virginia (3,636)

Update Log 

  • May 4, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources