John A. King House

Also known as: Coleman House, FMSF# UN163
105 SE 1st Ave., Lake Butler, Florida

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 6, 2004
Reference number
04000264
NR name
King, John A., House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Other architectural type; Frame Vernacular
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1896

Tags 

19th Century (37,184)
Aura King Fowler (1)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1896 (582)
Built during 1890s (7,444)
D.F. McDonald (1)
Florida (1,820)
House (27,160)
Lake Butler, Florida (4)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,089)
Union County, Florida (4)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources