Lee-Throckmorton--McDonald House

Also known as: T-63
2101 Arden-Nolville Rd., Inwood, West Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 14, 2004
Reference number
04000312
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Extractive facility; Multiple dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1810; 1880; 1939
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Update Log 

  • December 15, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Street View" and Corrected "GPS Coordinates"
  • December 15, 2014: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources