Morton Albaugh House

Also known as: 177-5400-1248
1331 SW Harrison St., Todeka, Kansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 28, 2004
Reference number
04000366
NR name
Albaugh, Morton, House
Architectural style
American Movement: Prairie School
Areas of significance
Architecture; Politics/Government
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1910 (1,112)
Built during 1910s (8,762)
House (27,506)
Kansas (1,367)
Morton Albaugh (1)
Prairie School (721)
Private owner (54,396)
Shawnee County, Kansas (72)
Todeka, Kansas (1)

Sources