Chase-Coletta House

Also known as: Lillie Ray Chase House
108 Town Sq., Burnsville, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 16, 2004
Reference number
04000605
NR name
Chase--Coletta House
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1915
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • December 3, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Street View" and Corrected "GPS Coordinates"

Sources