Gardner House

Also known as: HT 310
farm lane on N side of W. Walker Rd., Northtown, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 4, 2004
Reference number
04000794
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1810

Tags 

19th Century (37,653)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1810s (1,401)
Federal (4,589)
Hart County, Kentucky (22)
House (27,531)
Kentucky (4,307)
Northtown, Kentucky (1)
Owned by state government (3,450)
Stone (26,160)

Sources