Bloomington

Also known as: 054-0006
Bloomington Ln., Louisa, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 11, 2004
Reference number
04000850
Architectural style
Colonial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Processing; Animal facility; Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1750-1799; 1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899
Significant years
1790; 1832; 1900
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5

Tags 

18th Century (4,643)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1790 (157)
Built during 1790s (1,203)
Colonial (1,104)
House (27,638)
Louisa County, Virginia (33)
Louisa, Virginia (3)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Tin (2,648)
Virginia (3,633)

Sources