William S. and Margaret R. Hendricks House

Also known as: Johnson, Erastus and Nellie M. House
112 W. Main St., Richmond, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 8, 2004
Reference number
04001124
NR name
Hendricks, William S. and Margaret R., House
Architectural styles
Victorian; American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Areas of significance
Social History; Commerce; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Hotel
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
ca. 1884; 1901; 1911
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,837)
American Movement (6,254)
Built during 1880s (6,258)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,341)
Cache County, Utah (77)
House (27,044)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond, Utah (18)
Richmond, Utah MPS (13)
Utah (1,424)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources