Hobson--Hill House

Also known as: Louis & Clara Merrill House, George & Maud Bair House
108 South 100 West, Richmond, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 8, 2004
Reference number
04001125
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility; Storage
Current functions
Single dwelling; Storage
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
ca. 1883; 1900; 1905
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,837)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1880s (6,258)
Cache County, Utah (77)
House (27,044)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond, Utah (18)
Richmond, Utah MPS (13)
Stone (26,162)
Utah (1,424)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources