Everett--Bradner House

Also known as: Bradner-Young House
156 South St., Goshen, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 27, 2004
Reference number
04001204
Architectural styles
Georgian; Other architectural type; Picturesque
Areas of significance
Architecture; Exploration/Settlement
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1750-1799; 1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874
Significant years
1750; 1860
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Contributing structures: 2

Tags 

18th Century (4,614)
Built 1750 (95)
Built during 1750s (497)
Georgian (1,427)
Goshen, New York (8)
Have Street View (43,328)
House (27,085)
New York (5,963)
Orange County, New York (172)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • March 27, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources