John Keip House

Also known as: 017-366-70661
2500 E. Broadway Ave., Logansport, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 6, 2004
Reference number
04001307
NR name
Keip, John, House
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Professional
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1915
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1915 (820)
Built during 1910s (8,643)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,343)
Cass County, Indiana (14)
House (27,220)
Indiana (2,067)
Limestone (8,192)
Logansport, Indiana (13)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)

Sources