Henry Wishard House

Also known as: Fenton House
406 W. Jefferson St., Bloomfield, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 15, 2004
Reference number
04001350
NR name
Wishard, Henry, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Architecture; Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bloomfield, Iowa (7)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1910 (1,075)
Built during 1910s (8,493)
Davis County, Iowa (15)
Henry Arthur Wishard (1)
House (27,069)
Iowa (2,480)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources