Thomas and Beda Anderberg House

Also known as: 429 W. Pioneer Avenue
28 E. Pioneer Ave., Sandy, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 30, 2004
Reference number
04001420
NR name
Anderberg, Thomas and Beda, House
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1895; 1900; 1906

Tags 

19th Century (37,545)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1895 (684)
Built during 1890s (7,589)
House (27,477)
Private owner (54,396)
Salt Lake County, Utah (335)
Sandy City MPS (54)
Sandy, Utah (57)
Utah (1,428)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources