Mory's

Also known as: Mory's Temple Bar, Mory's Association
306 York St., New Haven, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 25, 2005
Reference number
04001552
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Clubhouse; Restaurant
Current functions
Clubhouse; Restaurant
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1817; 1912; 1923

Tags 

19th Century (37,177)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1817 (85)
Built during 1810s (1,396)
Connecticut (1,683)
Federal (4,582)
Have Street View (43,461)
House (27,154)
New Haven County, Connecticut (272)
New Haven, Connecticut (57)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources