Reeves--Iszard--Godfey House

Also known as: Philip Godfrey House
3097 Shore Rd., Upper Township, New Jersey

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 9, 2005
Reference number
05000127
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Postmedieval English
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1650-1699; 1750-1799; 1800-1824
Significant years
ca. 1695; 1770; 1800
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

17th Century (449)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1690s (108)
Cape May County, New Jersey (61)
House (27,661)
Moved (2,194)
New Jersey (1,722)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources