Bradshaw--Duncan House

Also known as: Cedarcrest Farm, OL-224
8502 Todds Point Rd., Crestwood, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 14, 2005
Reference number
05000254
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1855

Tags 

19th Century (37,681)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1850s (4,682)
Crestwood, Kentucky (5)
House (27,561)
Italianate (5,105)
Kentucky (4,330)
Oldham County, Kentucky (49)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources