Dr. Christopher Souder House

Also known as: 183-510-16028
214 W. Main St., Larwill, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 20, 2005
Reference number
05000315
NR name
Souder, Dr. Christopher, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1877; 1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,181)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1877 (291)
Built during 1870s (4,947)
House (27,155)
Indiana (2,067)
Italianate (5,079)
Larwill, Indiana (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)
Whitley County, Indiana (5)

Sources